Neighborhood Works Inc

A nonprofit organization

42 Donors

6% complete

$250,000 Goal

Here at Neighborhood Works Incorporated, we are devoted to helping you where you are. Our specialists are on the clock 24 hours a day, rendering developmental services, donating building materials, and offering consultation in the development of your next property, whether it will be a house or a business. With a focus on communities that may be left behind, we're here to help you on your journey toward property ownership. We are partnered with numerous small businesses and local governments across the state of Georgia, and are more than ready to put you first.

Our Vision

Be a valued resource to all residents of the communities in which we work, regardless of age, race, religion affiliation, national origin, family size, socioeconomic status, sexual orientation or physical ability, who seek to have access to safe, decent housing that is affordable. 

Our Mission

Neighborhood Works, Inc.'s mission is to work diligently to empower community life by developing quality affordable housing that improves neighborhoods and support essential community institutions. 

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Neighborhood Works Inc

other names

NWI

Tax id (EIN)

33-1057421

Categories

Health Community Economic Development

Address

PO BOX 160217
Atlanta, GA 30316

Phone

404 437 1154

Social Media 0

How can we help?

Suggested articles

  • How does my nonprofit get started on Mightycause?
  • Why use Mightycause?
  • What is Mightycause?